AI enablement for the entire organization
Enable every team to use AI, and your security team to secure it.
Most AI training makes a few individuals better prompt users. FluentOrg enables the whole organization: one program trains every team to put AI to work in its own role, and a second gives the people who secure AI the depth to govern, test and defend it.
Self paced from day one. Every seat earns a certificate of completion anyone can verify, and up to 24 hours of continuing professional education to self-report. The hours are self-reported: FluentOrg is not a registered CPE sponsor with any certifying body, including the National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (NASBA), and each certifying body decides what it accepts. What you can claim
What you get
An organization that uses AI in every role, and knows how to secure it.
A few enthusiasts getting great results is not an enabled organization. Every team needs AI in its own work, with a real deliverable to show for it, and the people who secure AI need skills that go deeper than awareness training.
See How It Works- 01
Every role, not just the enthusiasts
Seven Foundations modules everyone takes, then a team module written for each of 13 functions. Nobody sits through a course written for someone else.
- 02
Work your teams keep
Every unit ends in a real deliverable: a prompt your team uses, an agent built for its own work, a demo packet for the whole company. Not a quiz.
- 03
The people who secure it, trained to secure it
Security Essentials for everyone in the company, and a seven-course program for the security team: governance, prompt injection, agentic AI, data security, assurance and red teaming, with exams graded on our server.
- 04
Adoption you can see and prove
Self paced from day one, a rollout path from pilot to the whole company, and a certificate for every unit that anyone can check by its id. Foundations teaches the right model for each task at the lowest cost, so you can say which work paid for itself.
How it works
At your own pace, from day one.
No cohort and no fixed schedule. An individual, a single team or a whole company can start the moment their seats are active. Most people take three steps, and each one ends with something real.
- Step 1
Foundations
Seven modules everyone takes, whatever their role: why AI, how to write a good prompt, agents, interoperable outputs, the tool landscape, and the right outcome at the lowest cost.
Output: real prompts, and a first branded deliverable.
- Step 2
Your team and your tools
The module for your function: where AI moves the needle, the tool stack, the copy and paste prompts and the agents your team should build. Plus a product manual for each tool you use.
Output: an agent built for your team's real work.
- Step 3
Certificates
A certificate of completion for each unit you finish, its modules done and its exams passed: Foundations, your team module, each product manual, Rollout, and the program as a whole.
Output: a certificate anyone can verify.
The AI-Enabled Organization
One program for every team. Foundations first, then a module for each function.
Everyone starts with the same seven Foundations modules. Then each team takes the module written for its own function, and Security Essentials covers everyone who is not in security.
- Seven Foundations modules everyone takes
- A team module for each of 13 functions, with modules for specific industries and roles next
- Security Essentials for everyone, deeper than awareness training
- The Rollout track, from pilot to the whole company
The curriculum is updated every quarter to keep up with what is new in AI.
See the AI CurriculumAI Cyber Security Foundations
Secure AI with the skills to govern, test and protect it.
Seven courses taken in order, each building on the last. Every course is a written module with worked examples, a 20-question scenario exam graded on our server, and a deliverable your security team keeps.
13hours of study
3attempts at each exam
- Course 1AI Security Foundations
- Course 2Governing AI Adoption
- Course 3Prompt Injection
- Course 4Agentic AI and Excessive Agency
- Course 5AI Data Security
- Course 6Assurance
- Course 7Red-Teaming AI Systems
Next: AI Cyber Security Operations
Detection, hunting and incident response for AI systems, in 8.5 hours.
For operations analysts, detection engineers, incident responders and threat hunters.
Pricing
Per seat, per year. Start with Foundations and add team modules as each team is ready.
Introductory prices until December 31, 2026, for 1 to 99 people. Foundations and team modules cost less from 100 seats. Security candidates are enrolled by name and paid for once.
See PricingFor your teams
Foundations seatList price $199 $99 a person a year
Each team moduleList price $149 $49
Security Essentials seatList price $249 $149
Teaching with AI seatList price $249 $149
Introductory prices until December 31, 2026, for 1 to 99 people. Foundations and team modules cost less from 100.
Foundations seat$199 a person a year
Each team module$149
Security Essentials seat$249
Teaching with AI seat$249
For 1 to 99 people. Foundations and team modules cost less from 100.
For the people who secure it
AI Cyber Security FoundationsList price $1,099 $999 a candidate
AI Cyber Security OperationsList price $799 $699
Proctored sitting with a human invigilator (optional)$750
AI-proctored sitting (optional)$499
Per candidate, paid once. Introductory prices until December 31, 2026.
AI Cyber Security Foundations$1,099 a candidate
AI Cyber Security Operations$799
Proctored sitting with a human invigilator (optional)$750
AI-proctored sitting (optional)$499
Per candidate, paid once.
Put AI to work across the organization, and keep it secure.
Build the skills. Connect the functions. Protect what you build.